traditional chinese simplify chinese english
聯絡我們 | 職位空缺

 

health check wehealth

weHealth > 私隱政策 Privacy Policy

私隱政策聲明(「本聲明」) Privacy Policy Statement (the “Statement”)

一般事項 General

1. 眾健醫學承諾就有關收集, 處理及保存個人資料符合及遵守香港法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》的規定,保障資料當事人的私隱。

2. 眾健醫學可不定時就本聲明作出適當的修改,更新,更改或添加。任何修訂後的聲明將在我們網站內公佈,恕不另行通知。

3. 透過瀏覽及使用本網站,即表示資料當事人同意本聲明所載的條款及條件。

4. 如本聲明的中文版本與其英文版本有任何差異, 應以英文版本爲準。

1. We Health is committed to protect your privacy and will at all times observe the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486, Laws of Hong Kong) in the collection, use and maintenance of your personal data.
2. We Health may amend, update, vary or add to this Statement from time to time without any prior notice as necessary and any revised Statement will be published on our web site(s).
3. By accessing and using this web site and any of its pages, you are agreeing to the terms and conditions set out herein.
4. If there is any inconsistency between the English version and the Chinese version of this Statement, the English version shall prevail.

個人資料類別 Type of Personal Data

5. 「個人資料」一詞,不論於本聲明何處提及,包括以下類別的資料:
a. 眾健醫學就提供服務、產品和設施時所收集或持有的所有資料中,有關資料當事人的資料如下(包括任何下列資料之更新):
i. 全名;
ii. 出生日期;
iii. 香港身份證號碼/護照號碼;
iv. 性別;
v. 通訊地址及/或住址;
vi. 電郵地址;
vii. 電話號碼;
viii. 傳真號碼;
ix. 以下 ‘Cookies, 域名和IP地址’ 內所提及的資料;及
b. 在正常業務上延續眾健醫學與資料當事人關係過程中從資料當事人收集的其

5. The term “personal data”, wherever mentioned in this Statement, includes the following kind of information:-
a. All the data which may be collected or held by We Health from time to time in connection with the provision of our services, products and facilities, the following data relating to a data subject (including any updated data of any of the following data):
1. full name;
2. date of birth;
3. HKID number / passport number;
4. gender;
5. correspondence address and/or residential address;
6. e-mail address;
7. telephone number;
8. fax number;
9. information as referred to in the paragraphs below under ‘Cookies, Domain Names and IP Addresses; and
b. Other data collected from data subjects in the ordinary course of the continuation of the relationship between We Health and data subjects.

Cookies, 域名和IP地址 Cookies, Domain Names and IP Addresses

6. 資料當事人到訪我們網站時,網站會記錄其到訪,除另有訂名,網站不會收集任何個人身份信息(即有關且能識別資料當事人的信息)。我們網站任何部分所用的Cookies(如有)不會作收集個人身份信息的用途。「Cookies」乃載有小量資料的檔案,可儲存於訪客本身電腦以取得配置信息及分析網站訪客的瀏覽習慣。Cookies 可為訪客省略登記再次到訪的網站,並普遍用於就網站的主題追蹤你的喜好。如資料當事人想禁用Cookies,可更改相關的網路選項或電腦系統的瀏覽喜好,然而更改後可能不能應用或啟動我們網站的某些部分。

6. When you visit our web site(s), we may record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our web site(s) will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analysing web surfers' viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the web site. You may refuse to accept Cookies (by modifying the relevant internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our web site(s).

個人資料之收集 Collection of Personal Data

7. 資料當事人在使用眾健醫學的服務、產品和設施時,必需向眾健醫學提供有關您的個人資料; 否則可能會導致眾健醫學無法為閣下提供服務、產品和設施。

7. It is necessary for the data subjects to supply We Health with personal data in connection with the provision of our services, products and facilities, failure to supply such personal data may result in We Health being unable to provide our services and products and facilities to you.

個人資料收集目的 Purposes of Use of Personal Data Collected

8. 資料當事人之資料的用途將視乎其與眾健醫學的關係性質而有所不同,其中包括以下用途:
a. 評估資料當事人作為眾健醫學的服務、產品及設施的實際或潛在用戶的好處和合適性;
b. 進行統計和數據分析;
c. 與資料當事人或其授權人聯絡;
d. 讓眾健醫學確保其能順利向資料當事人提供服務、產品及設施,並改善、優化及配置提供予資料當事人的服務;
e. 進行研究調查和/或設計和/或實行眾健醫學有關的服務、產品及設施;
f. 就任何非法行為進行調查或查詢;
g. 為符合或預期需遵守根據下述適用於眾健醫學之責任、規定、安排或程序:
i. 在香港特別行政區(「香港」)之已存在、現有或將來對其具約束力或適用於其的任何法律;
ii. 任何法定、監管、政府、稅務、執法或其他機構,或自律監管或行業的團體現有或將來所發出或提供之任何指引或指導;及
iii. 任何眾健醫學與其代理人、代表、承辦商、合作夥伴或其他與眾健醫學簽訂合約的第三者現有或將來之任何合約承諾或其他承諾;
h. 經資料當事人同意的其他用途;及
i. 與任何上述第(a)至(h)段有聯繫、有附帶性或有關的用途。

8. The purposes for which the personal data relating to the data subjects may be used will vary depending on the nature of the data subjects' relationship with We Health, they may include the following :
a. assessing the merits and suitability of the data subjects as actual or potential applicants for our services, products and facilities;
b. conducting statistical and data analysis;
c. communicating with data subjects or its authorised;
d. enabling We Health to ensure smooth operation of the products, services and facilities provided to the data subjects, and to improve, optimize and configure the services for the data subjects;
e. researching and/or designing and/or implementing We Health related services, products and facilities;
f. performing investigation or inquiry of any illegal conduct;
g. complying with obligations, requirements, arrangements or procedures that apply to We Health or that it is expected to comply according to:
1. any law binding or applying to it within the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (“Hong Kong”) existing currently and in the future;
2. any guidelines or guidance given or issued by any legal, regulatory, governmental, tax, law enforcement or other authorities, or self-regulatory or industry bodies within Hong Kong existing currently and in the future; and
3. any contractual obligations or other commitment applying to it under any contractual arrangement We Health has with its agent, representative, contractor, business partner or other third party which We Health has entered into a contractual relationship with;
h. other purposes with data subjects’ consent; and
i. purposes incidental, associated or relating to any of the above items (a) to (h).

個人資料轉移 Transfer of Personal Data Collected

9. 眾健醫學會對其持有的資料當事人資料保密,眾健醫學不會在沒有得到資料當事人書面同意的情況下提供及披露(如私隱條例所定義)該等個人資料予任何第三方,除以下各單位外:
a. 盈健醫療集團成員公司;
b. 盈健醫療/眾健醫學的任何與我們的業務營運有關且對盈健醫療/眾健醫學有保密義務的合作夥伴,如保險公司、醫療卡管理公司、代理人、承包商及第三方服務供應商;及
c. 盈健醫療/眾健醫學在根據對其本身具約束力或適用的法例規定下之責任或其他原因而必須向該人作出披露,或按照及為實施由任何法定、監管、政府、稅務、執法或其他機構或自律監管或行業團體所提供或發出的指引或指導預期需向該人作出披露。

9. Personal data held by We Health relating to data subjects will be kept confidential and We Health will not provide and disclose (as defined in the Ordinance) such personal data to any third parties without the written consent from the data subject except to
a. Members of Human Health Group;
b. Any contractual partners with Human Health/We Health such as insurance companies, medical card administrators, agents, contractors, third party service providers in connection with the operation of our business who are under the same duty of confidentiality to Human Health/We Health; and
c. any party to whom Human Health/We Health is under an obligation or otherwise required to make disclosure under the requirements of any law binding, or any disclosure under and for the purposes of any guidelines or guidance given or issued by any legal, regulatory, governmental, tax, law enforcement or other authorities, or self-regulatory or industry bodies with which Human Health/We Health is expected to comply.

個人資料的保存及保安 Storage of Personal Data and Security

10. 所有已收集的個人資料將被儲存在眾健醫學安全的伺服器以防止任何未經授權的或意外的查閱,處理或刪除。
11. 為致力保障資料安全,眾健醫學採取適當實際性的、技術性的以及管理性的措施,以保障資料當事人的個人資料安全。
12. 眾健醫學將採取實際可行步驟,確保不會保留客戶的個人資料超過必需的時間,而眾健醫學亦會遵守香港一切有關保存個人身分資料的法例及監管規定。

10. All personal data collected from data subjects will be stored in secure servers of We Health in order to prevent any unauthorized or accidental access, processing or erasure.
11. We Health maintains this commitment to data security by implementing appropriate physical, electronic and managerial measures to safeguard and secure personal data.
12. We Health will take all practical steps to ensure that personal data will not be kept longer than necessary and We Health will comply with all statutory and regulatory requirements of Hong Kong concerning the retention of personal data.

更改或獲取個人資料的權利 Rights of Access or Correction of Personal Data

13. 根據個人資料(私隱)條例,資料當事人有權查閱及更改其個人資料,及要求眾健醫學停止將其個人資料作上述用途。 請聯絡本中心職員或循以下途徑聯絡我們的資料保障主任,費用全免。

聯絡人:資料保障主任
電郵:data-protection@wehealth.com.hk
傳真:(852) 2312 2772
地址:香港九龍尖沙咀柯士甸道45-53號聯業大廈11樓

13. According to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you are entitled to access and correct your personal data held by us, and request us to cease to use your personal data for the above purposes. Please contact our staff at related medical/dental centre or our Data Protection Officer with the following means, no charge will be applied.

Name: Data Protection Officer
Email: data-protection@wehealth.com.hk
Fax: (852) 2312 2772
Address: 11/F., TAL Building, 45-53 Austin Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong

最後更新:2017年5月 Last update: May 2017


endoscopy
gastroscopy
cystoscopy
 
endoscopy
 

endoscopy Copyright©2017 weHealth Endoscopy Centre 眾健內窺鏡中心 | 私隱政策
endoscopy endoscopy