traditional chinese simplify chinese english
联络我们 | 职位空缺

 

health check wehealth

weHealth > 私隱政策 Privacy Policy

私隐政策声明(「本声明」) Privacy Policy Statement (the “Statement”)

一般事项 General

1. 众健医学承诺就有关收集, 处理及保存个人资料符合及遵守香港法例第486章《个人资料(私隐)条例》的规定,保障资料当事人的私隐。

2. 众健医学可不定时就本声明作出适当的修改,更新,更改或添加。任何修订后的声明将在我们网站内公布,恕不另行通知。

3. 透过浏览及使用本网站,即表示资料当事人同意本声明所载的条款及条件。

4. 如本声明的中文版本与其英文版本有任何差异, 应以英文版本为准。

1. We Health is committed to protect your privacy and will at all times observe the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486, Laws of Hong Kong) in the collection, use and maintenance of your personal data.
2. We Health may amend, update, vary or add to this Statement from time to time without any prior notice as necessary and any revised Statement will be published on our web site(s).
3. By accessing and using this web site and any of its pages, you are agreeing to the terms and conditions set out herein.
4. If there is any inconsistency between the English version and the Chinese version of this Statement, the English version shall prevail.

个人资料类别 Type of Personal Data

5. 「个人资料」一词,不论于本声明何处提及,包括以下类别的资料:
a. 众健医学就提供服务、产品和设施时所收集或持有的所有资料中,有关资料当事人的资料如下(包括任何下列资料之更新):
i. 全名;
ii. 出生日期;
iii. 香港身份证号码/护照号码;
iv. 性别;
v. 通讯地址及/或住址;
vi. 电邮地址;
vii. 电话号码;
viii. 传真号码;
ix. 以下 ‘Cookies, 域名和IP地址’ 内所提及的资料;及
b. 在正常业务上延续众健医学与资料当事人关系过程中从资料当事人收集的其他资料。

5. The term “personal data”, wherever mentioned in this Statement, includes the following kind of information:-
a. All the data which may be collected or held by We Health from time to time in connection with the provision of our services, products and facilities, the following data relating to a data subject (including any updated data of any of the following data):
1. full name;
2. date of birth;
3. HKID number / passport number;
4. gender;
5. correspondence address and/or residential address;
6. e-mail address;
7. telephone number;
8. fax number;
9. information as referred to in the paragraphs below under ‘Cookies, Domain Names and IP Addresses; and
b. Other data collected from data subjects in the ordinary course of the continuation of the relationship between We Health and data subjects.

Cookies, 域名和IP地址 Cookies, Domain Names and IP Addresses

6. 资料当事人到访我们网站时,网站会记录其到访,除另有订名,网站不会收集任何个人身份信息(即有关且能识别资料当事人的信息)。我们网站任何部分所用的Cookies(如有)不会作收集个人身份信息的用途。 「Cookies」乃载有小量资料的档案,可储存于访客本身电脑以取得配置信息及分析网站访客的浏览习惯。 Cookies 可为访客省略登记再次到访的网站,并普遍用于就网站的主题追踪你的喜好。如资料当事人想禁用Cookies,可更改相关的网路选项或电脑系统的浏览喜好,然而更改后可能不能应用或启动我们网站的某些部分。

6. When you visit our web site(s), we may record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our web site(s) will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analysing web surfers' viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the web site. You may refuse to accept Cookies (by modifying the relevant internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our web site(s).

个人资料之收集 Collection of Personal Data

7. 资料当事人在使用众健医学的服务、产品和设施时,必需向众健医学提供有关您的个人资料; 否则可能会导致众健医学无法为阁下提供服务、产品和设施。

7. It is necessary for the data subjects to supply We Health with personal data in connection with the provision of our services, products and facilities, failure to supply such personal data may result in We Health being unable to provide our services and products and facilities to you.

个人资料收集目的 Purposes of Use of Personal Data Collected

8. 资料当事人之资料的用途将视乎其与众健医学的关系性质而有所不同,其中包括以下用途:
a. 评估资料当事人作为众健医学的服务、产品及设施的实际或潜在用户的好处和合适性;
b. 进行统计和数据分析;
c. 与资料当事人或其授权人联络;
d. 让众健医学确保其能顺利向资料当事人提供服务、产品及设施,并改善、优化及配置提供予资料当事人的服务;
e. 进行研究调查和/或设计和/或实行众健医学有关的服务、产品及设施;
f. 就任何非法行为进行调查或查询;
g. 为符合或预期需遵守根据下述适用于众健医学之责任、规定、安排或程序:
i. 在香港特别行政区(「香港」)之已存在、现有或将来对其具约束力或适用于其的任何法律;
ii. 任何法定、监管、政府、税务、执法或其他机构,或自律监管或行业的团体现有或将来所发出或提供之任何指引或指导;及
iii. 任何众健医学与其代理人、代表、承办商、合作伙伴或其他与众健医学签订合约的第三者现有或将来之任何合约承诺或其他承诺;
h. 经资料当事人同意的其他用途;及
i. 与任何上述第(a)至(h)段有联系、有附带性或有关的用途。

8. The purposes for which the personal data relating to the data subjects may be used will vary depending on the nature of the data subjects' relationship with We Health, they may include the following :
a. assessing the merits and suitability of the data subjects as actual or potential applicants for our services, products and facilities;
b. conducting statistical and data analysis;
c. communicating with data subjects or its authorised;
d. enabling We Health to ensure smooth operation of the products, services and facilities provided to the data subjects, and to improve, optimize and configure the services for the data subjects;
e. researching and/or designing and/or implementing We Health related services, products and facilities;
f. performing investigation or inquiry of any illegal conduct;
g. complying with obligations, requirements, arrangements or procedures that apply to We Health or that it is expected to comply according to:
1. any law binding or applying to it within the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (“Hong Kong”) existing currently and in the future;
2. any guidelines or guidance given or issued by any legal, regulatory, governmental, tax, law enforcement or other authorities, or self-regulatory or industry bodies within Hong Kong existing currently and in the future; and
3. any contractual obligations or other commitment applying to it under any contractual arrangement We Health has with its agent, representative, contractor, business partner or other third party which We Health has entered into a contractual relationship with;
h. other purposes with data subjects’ consent; and
i. purposes incidental, associated or relating to any of the above items (a) to (h).

個人資料轉移 Transfer of Personal Data Collected

9. 众健医学会对其持有的资料当事人资料保密,众健医学不会在没有得到资料当事人书面同意的情况下提供及披露(如私隐条例所定义)该等个人资料予任何第三方,除以下各单位外:
a. 盈健医疗集团成员公司;
b. 盈健医疗/众健医学的任何与我们的业务营运有关且对盈健医疗/众健医学有保密义务的合作伙伴,如保险公司、医疗卡管理公司、代理人、承包商及第三方服务供应商;及
c. 盈健医疗/众健医学在根据对其本身具约束力或适用的法例规定下之责任或其他原因而必须向该人作出披露,或按照及为实施由任何法定、监管、政府、税务、执法或其他机构或自律监管或行业团体所提供或发出的指引或指导预期需向该人作出披露。

9. Personal data held by We Health relating to data subjects will be kept confidential and We Health will not provide and disclose (as defined in the Ordinance) such personal data to any third parties without the written consent from the data subject except to
a. Members of Human Health Group;
b. Any contractual partners with Human Health/We Health such as insurance companies, medical card administrators, agents, contractors, third party service providers in connection with the operation of our business who are under the same duty of confidentiality to Human Health/We Health; and
c. any party to whom Human Health/We Health is under an obligation or otherwise required to make disclosure under the requirements of any law binding, or any disclosure under and for the purposes of any guidelines or guidance given or issued by any legal, regulatory, governmental, tax, law enforcement or other authorities, or self-regulatory or industry bodies with which Human Health/We Health is expected to comply.

个人资料的保存及保安 Storage of Personal Data and Security

10. 所有已收集的个人资料将被储存在众健医学安全的伺服器以防止任何未经授权的或意外的查阅,处理或删除。
11. 为致力保障资料安全,众健医学采取适当实际性的、技术性的以及管理性的措施,以保障资料当事人的个人资料安全。
12. 众健医学将采取实际可行步骤,确保不会保留客户的个人资料超过必需的时间,而众健医学亦会遵守香港一切有关保存个人身分资料的法例及监管规定。

10. All personal data collected from data subjects will be stored in secure servers of We Health in order to prevent any unauthorized or accidental access, processing or erasure.
11. We Health maintains this commitment to data security by implementing appropriate physical, electronic and managerial measures to safeguard and secure personal data.
12. We Health will take all practical steps to ensure that personal data will not be kept longer than necessary and We Health will comply with all statutory and regulatory requirements of Hong Kong concerning the retention of personal data.

更改或獲取個人資料的權利 Rights of Access or Correction of Personal Data

9.众健医学会对其持有的资料当事人资料保密,众健医学不会在没有得到资料当事人书面同意的情况下提供及披露(如私隐条例所定义)该等个人资料予任何第三方,除以下各单位外: 根据个人资料(私隐)条例,资料当事人有权查阅及更改其个人资料,及要求众健医学停止将其个人资料作上述用途。请联络本中心职员或循以下途径联络我们的资料保障主任,费用全免。

联络人:资料保障主任
电邮:data-protection@wehealth.com.hk
传真:(852) 2312 2772
地址:香港九龙尖沙咀柯士甸道45-53号联业大厦11楼

13. According to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you are entitled to access and correct your personal data held by us, and request us to cease to use your personal data for the above purposes. Please contact our staff at related medical/dental centre or our Data Protection Officer with the following means, no charge will be applied.

Name: Data Protection Officer
Email: data-protection@wehealth.com.hk
Fax: (852) 2312 2772
Address: 11/F., TAL Building, 45-53 Austin Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong

最后更新:2017年5月 Last update: May 2017


endoscopy
gastroscopy
cystoscopy
 

endoscopy 版权所有©2017 weHealth Endoscopy Center 众健内窥镜中心 | 私隱政策
endoscopy endoscopy